top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Two questions and one answer?

+1 vote
3,072 views

दो सवाल का एक ही जबाब
1. घर मेंअंधेरा क्यों?,दरवाजे पर भिखारी खड़ा क्यों?
2. भोग अधूरा क्यों? ,आँगन सूना क्यों?
3. दादी उदास क्यों? चावल बिखरे क्यों?
4. पत्र लिखा नहीं? पौधा लगा नहीं?
5. घर में शांति क्यों? आदमी बेचैन क्यों?
6. आदमी गंजा क्यों? पालना सूना क्यों?
7. भाजी अधूरी क्यों? पायल रखी क्यों?
8. साड़ी फैली क्यों?. पार्टी में देरी क्यों?
9. खेत जुता नहीं ? मुश्किले सुलझी नहीं?
10. तिजोरी खुली नहीं? खिलौना बजा नहीं?

Two Question One Answer

posted Aug 27, 2015 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes

5) घर में शांति क्यों? आदमी बेचैन क्यों?: Biwi na thi

6) आदमी गंजा क्यों? पालना सूना क्यों?: Baal na tha

answer Aug 28, 2015 by Jyoti Mhaske
+2 votes

7पाव नही था
2तुलसी नही थी
##

answer Aug 31, 2015 by Sampatkumar Parasrampuria
+1 vote

1) Diya Na tha
4) Kalam Na Thee
9) Hal Na Tha
10) Chabhi Na Thee

answer Aug 28, 2015 by Salil Agrawal
8 घड़ी न थी
3 चश्मा न था



Similar Puzzles
–1 vote

1) 1 mithai ka naam.?
2) 1 dawa ka naam.?
3) 1 film ka naam.?
4) 1 ladki ka naam.?
5) 1 city ka naam?
6) 1 car ka naam?
7) 1 Place ka naam?
8) 1 doggy ka naam?

0 votes
  1. Soap / Place of bath :
    Ans: HAMAM
  2. Tooth paste / A thorny tree :_______________________
  3. Pencil / Beauty in gold :_______________________
  4. Toy / A sun sign :_______________________
  5. Scooter / Horse :_______________________
  6. Television / Suits a king :_______________________
  7. Watch / Resident of a country :_______________________
  8. Tooth brush / Famous caves :_______________________
  9. Shoe polish / Players of New Zealand :_______________________
  10. Tea / Two animals :_______________________
  11. Bulb / Source of energy :_______________________
  12. Mobile/ Salt :_______________________
  13. Used in havan / A filmy khandaan :_______________________
  14. Gemstones / Former Prime Minister :_______________________
  15. A Pharmaceutical / Mountain range :_______________________
–1 vote

Q1. Which alphabet is a question?
Q2. Which alphabet is an insect?
Q3. Which alphabet is a part of our body?
Q4. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q5. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q6. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q7. Which alphabet is a source of salt?
Q8. Which alphabet is a vegetable?

0 votes

Chop the first two letters of clue one to obtain the answer to clue two.

1) Stop doing > That thing
2) Peculiar behaviour > Annoy
3) Subatomic particle > Large Boat
4) Unit of liquid measure > Product of creativity
5) Small game bird > To be unwell
6) Large feather, pen > Unwell, faulty
7) Nausea, uncomfortable > Simple
8) Misgivings, scruples > Donations to the poor

0 votes

ONE MOTHER AND DAUGHTER WENT TO A MARKET. THE SHOPKEEPER ASKED THE GIRL 3 QUESTIONS. ..

  1. WHAT DID U DRINK AT THE MORNING?
  2. WHAT WORK DOES UR MOTHER DO?
  3. WHAT DO U NEED?

THESE 3 QUESTIONS SHE ANSWERED IN ONE ANSWER, WHAT’S THAT ANSWER?

...