top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess the word: Two questions with the same answer?

0 votes
6,429 views
  1. Soap / Place of bath :
    Ans: HAMAM
  2. Tooth paste / A thorny tree :_______________________
  3. Pencil / Beauty in gold :_______________________
  4. Toy / A sun sign :_______________________
  5. Scooter / Horse :_______________________
  6. Television / Suits a king :_______________________
  7. Watch / Resident of a country :_______________________
  8. Tooth brush / Famous caves :_______________________
  9. Shoe polish / Players of New Zealand :_______________________
  10. Tea / Two animals :_______________________
  11. Bulb / Source of energy :_______________________
  12. Mobile/ Salt :_______________________
  13. Used in havan / A filmy khandaan :_______________________
  14. Gemstones / Former Prime Minister :_______________________
  15. A Pharmaceutical / Mountain range :_______________________
posted Jul 21, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
  1. Hamam
  2. Babuul
  3. Natraj
  4. Libra
  5. Chetak
  6. Crown
  7. Titan
  8. Ajanta
  9. Kiwi
  10. Wagh Bakri
  11. Surya
  12. Tata
  13. Kapoor
  14. Jawarhar
  15. Himalaya
answer Jul 21, 2014 by Kunal Shah
–1 vote

1-- babool
2--apsra
3
4
5 chetak
6
7citizen
8 ajanta
9
10--himalaya
11--surya
12
13--kappor
14
15

answer Jul 23, 2014 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

All answers are four-letter words. Each next answer has two letters in common with the previous letter with the same position?

1) 26th element in the periodic table
2) Country in the Middle East
3) Lock something or someone inside
4) Controls lift on an aircraft
5) Spill or slosh from its container
6) Website where people write down stories
7) Loud noise from explosion or slamming
8) Liquid storage or military vehicle
9) Recreational area or South Korean surname
10) Where ships dock and load
11) 568ml in the UK, 473ml in the US
12) Soil or dust
13) An animal with two wings and two feet
14) Yellow is warning, red is sending you off
15) Chamber cut into a cliff or mountain
16) Not crazy
17) Fire someone off
18) Choose
19) Pig meat
20) Greater in number
21) Use this to tie things together
22) A farmer's tool
23) Money pay for transportation
24) Mother of Jesus

0 votes

Q1. Which alphabet is a question?
Q2. Which alphabet is an insect?
Q3. Which alphabet is a part of our body?
Q4. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q5. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q6. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q7. Which alphabet is a source of salt?
Q8. Which alphabet is a vegetable?

+1 vote

दो सवाल का एक ही जबाब
1. घर मेंअंधेरा क्यों?,दरवाजे पर भिखारी खड़ा क्यों?
2. भोग अधूरा क्यों? ,आँगन सूना क्यों?
3. दादी उदास क्यों? चावल बिखरे क्यों?
4. पत्र लिखा नहीं? पौधा लगा नहीं?
5. घर में शांति क्यों? आदमी बेचैन क्यों?
6. आदमी गंजा क्यों? पालना सूना क्यों?
7. भाजी अधूरी क्यों? पायल रखी क्यों?
8. साड़ी फैली क्यों?. पार्टी में देरी क्यों?
9. खेत जुता नहीं ? मुश्किले सुलझी नहीं?
10. तिजोरी खुली नहीं? खिलौना बजा नहीं?

Two Question One Answer

+1 vote

Replace the dashes in the following sentence with two five letter words. The same five letters must be used for both words. What are they?

On hot summer days it is recommended that children have their _ _ _ _ _ covered and stay in the _ _ _ _ _ as much as possible.

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...