top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Eight questions and one answer?

–1 vote
18,175 views

1) 1 mithai ka naam.?
2) 1 dawa ka naam.?
3) 1 film ka naam.?
4) 1 ladki ka naam.?
5) 1 city ka naam?
6) 1 car ka naam?
7) 1 Place ka naam?
8) 1 doggy ka naam?

posted Dec 18, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The answer is Honey

answer Jan 28, 2015 by Jaspalsingh Parmar
+2 votes

There is a one word and that is Honey

answer Aug 7, 2015 by Akshay Desai
0 votes

Barfi should be the ans.

answer Dec 18, 2014 by Double S
0 votes

Please answer fast

answer Jan 27, 2016 by Tisha Metha
Answer is honey
0 votes

Honey; barfi; Carolina

answer Sep 30, 2018 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
–1 vote

Q1. Which alphabet is a question?
Q2. Which alphabet is an insect?
Q3. Which alphabet is a part of our body?
Q4. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q5. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q6. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q7. Which alphabet is a source of salt?
Q8. Which alphabet is a vegetable?

+1 vote

दो सवाल का एक ही जबाब
1. घर मेंअंधेरा क्यों?,दरवाजे पर भिखारी खड़ा क्यों?
2. भोग अधूरा क्यों? ,आँगन सूना क्यों?
3. दादी उदास क्यों? चावल बिखरे क्यों?
4. पत्र लिखा नहीं? पौधा लगा नहीं?
5. घर में शांति क्यों? आदमी बेचैन क्यों?
6. आदमी गंजा क्यों? पालना सूना क्यों?
7. भाजी अधूरी क्यों? पायल रखी क्यों?
8. साड़ी फैली क्यों?. पार्टी में देरी क्यों?
9. खेत जुता नहीं ? मुश्किले सुलझी नहीं?
10. तिजोरी खुली नहीं? खिलौना बजा नहीं?

Two Question One Answer

0 votes
  1. Soap / Place of bath :
    Ans: HAMAM
  2. Tooth paste / A thorny tree :_______________________
  3. Pencil / Beauty in gold :_______________________
  4. Toy / A sun sign :_______________________
  5. Scooter / Horse :_______________________
  6. Television / Suits a king :_______________________
  7. Watch / Resident of a country :_______________________
  8. Tooth brush / Famous caves :_______________________
  9. Shoe polish / Players of New Zealand :_______________________
  10. Tea / Two animals :_______________________
  11. Bulb / Source of energy :_______________________
  12. Mobile/ Salt :_______________________
  13. Used in havan / A filmy khandaan :_______________________
  14. Gemstones / Former Prime Minister :_______________________
  15. A Pharmaceutical / Mountain range :_______________________
0 votes

ONE MOTHER AND DAUGHTER WENT TO A MARKET. THE SHOPKEEPER ASKED THE GIRL 3 QUESTIONS. ..

  1. WHAT DID U DRINK AT THE MORNING?
  2. WHAT WORK DOES UR MOTHER DO?
  3. WHAT DO U NEED?

THESE 3 QUESTIONS SHE ANSWERED IN ONE ANSWER, WHAT’S THAT ANSWER?

...