top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

For three questions she answered in one answer, what is that answer?

0 votes
789 views

ONE MOTHER AND DAUGHTER WENT TO A MARKET. THE SHOPKEEPER ASKED THE GIRL 3 QUESTIONS. ..

  1. WHAT DID U DRINK AT THE MORNING?
  2. WHAT WORK DOES UR MOTHER DO?
  3. WHAT DO U NEED?

THESE 3 QUESTIONS SHE ANSWERED IN ONE ANSWER, WHAT’S THAT ANSWER?

posted Feb 22, 2017 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

I guess the answer is NOTHING.....

answer Mar 24, 2017 by Rahul Lokhandwala
0 votes

It could be TEA.

answer Feb 23, 2017 by Subhash Gupta



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

On an entrance exam there are about 100 questions, for each wrong answer 1/3 marks will be reduced. A boy attended the exam and earned a final score of 53.33. So, now out of hundred, how many questions did the boy answered correctly and how many did he answered wrong? assuming that he has answered 100 questions completely on that exam ?

+2 votes

The test question below was presented on a college physics exam. The student taking the exam received a zero for this particular question. Can you answer the 2 questions?

BTW: there is no elephant in the way.

enter image description here

+3 votes

Gretchen just returned from the beach, and told her brother Henry that she found three interesting types of shells. He asked what they were, and she answered with these rebuses:

LL
LL
AA
CC
SS

  1. Nice Naughty Nice Naughty
  2. Naughty Nice Naughty Nice
    *3. Nice Nice Nice Nice

After thinking for a while, Henry says, "I get the first two types of shells, but didn't you say you found three?"

"Oops! I almost forgot!" replies Gretchen, as she hits her brother on the head.

"Now I know them all!" he laughs.

+1 vote

Correct Shape

Choose correct option from second image.

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...