top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can you tell which option is the correct answer?

0 votes
77 views

Geeks are too good at solving logical problems. But, this time a Multiple Choice Question was put in front of them having only three options.
Q. There is only one correct answer to this question. Which answer is this?
A. Answer A
B. Answer A or B
C. Answer B or C
Geeks are stuck at this question. Can you tell which option is the correct answer?

posted Jul 9, 2017 by Sisir Jana

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

0 votes

A is correct answer. B or C, B or A are not clearly confirming anything.

answer Jul 9, 2017 by Thillairajan
0 votes

I believe it is A

answer Jul 10, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes

C is correct answer in which all three options are available ie [C & B (B&A)]

answer Jul 10, 2017 by Jaikumar Bhatia



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

In the given figure, you can see that there are four circles numbered from 1 to 4. In the fourth circle, a digit is missing. Can you find out a relation and tell which number will suffice the pattern?

enter image description here

0 votes

In an interview for a Business school entrance exam the interviewer told the candidate "You have the option to choose between one tough question and 20 easy ones. Make your pick." Sen smartly answered, "I would go for the tough one." On his response the examiner asked him "What came first -- the hen or the egg?" Sen was nonplussed for a moment, but after a while firmly replied "The egg". On this the examiner with piqued interest asked "Why so?"
Can you tell us Sen's reply, as his answer impressed the examiner and he was selected for admission to that Business school?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...