top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

can u find the correct answer? 2[2{3-6(4x5)2}7+6]

+1 vote
86 views
can u find the correct answer? 2[2{3-6(4x5)2}7+6]
posted May 16, 2017 by Remruata Pachuau

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

-6624
it is not common practice in mathematics to place numbers after braces in the manner 2 and 7 have been placed. In case they refer to multiplication of solutions within braces, the answer comes to -6624. In case 2 and 7 are exponents the answer would be different.

answer May 16, 2017 by Kewal Singh Paneser
0 votes

2[2{3-6(4*5)2}7+6]
=2[2{-12*20}7+6]
=2[2{3-240}7+6]
=2[14{-237}+6]
=2[-3318+6]
=2[-3312]
=-6624

answer Jul 9, 2017 by Thillairajan



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Can you tell us whats the probability of choosing correct answer in this random manner.

1) 1/4
2) 1/2
3) 1
4) 1/4

0 votes

How many 3-digit numbers can be formed from the digits 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 0, which are divisible by 5 and none of the digits is repeated?

–1 vote

If the following is true, can you find the value of (4 + 9)?

7 + 7 = 2
8 + 8 = 4
8 + 5 = 1
6 + 9 = 3
10 + 11 = 9

0 votes

Using the numbers 1, 2, 2, 5, 6 & 7 in any order, can you find a mathematical expression with a result equal to 160?

The conditions are as follows;

You may use any of the four basic operation (which are addition, subtraction, multiplication & division).
You can also use parenthesis if needed.
You cannot repeat the numbers.
You cannot join the numbers together (eg: 1 & 2 as 12)

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...