top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number goes in the box that has the question mark in it?

+2 votes
2,467 views
posted Mar 14, 2014 by Anuj Yadav

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

6 Answers

+2 votes

12*3=36;
36*4=144;
144*5=720

answer May 15, 2014 by Joy Dutta
+2 votes

720
ie. (12 * 3) = 36, (36 * 4) = 144, (144 * 5) = 720

answer Aug 14, 2014 by Arshad Khan
+1 vote

ans is 720.....

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Gaurav Shukla
+1 vote

720 goes in the box that has the question mark in it.

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Shivam Srivastava
+1 vote

5X3 = 15, 15X4=60, 60X5=300 simliarly 12X3=36, 36X4=144, 144*5=720

Regards,
Himanshu K Ratnottar.

answer Jul 17, 2015 by anonymous
+1 vote

Ans is 720.
144 * 5 = 720

answer Aug 19, 2015 by Ashwini Sonawane
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...