top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark in the bottom triangle ?

+4 votes
4,128 views
posted Mar 7, 2014 by Vikas Upadhyay

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

6 Answers

+1 vote

8×3+6=30
4×7+21=49
similarly
5×3+ ? = 32 means ? Is 17

answer Mar 8, 2014 by Salil Agrawal
+1 vote

17 is the number

answer Jun 12, 2014 by Binu Mon
+1 vote

ans : 17
solution.

8 * 3 + 6 = 30
4 * 7 + 21 = 49
----------------------- so
3 * 5 + x = 32
x = 32 - 15 = 17

answer Aug 14, 2014 by Arshad Khan
+1 vote

8*3+6=30
7*4+21=49
5*3+17=32

hence the ans. is 17.

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Gaurav Shukla
+1 vote

32 - ( 5 × 3 ) = 32 - 15 = 17

answer Sep 7, 2015 by Ahmed Algherban
0 votes

ans:17
because
(8*3)+6=30
(4*7)+21=49
similarly,
(5*3)+?=32
therefore 17 is the correct answer

answer Mar 23, 2016 by Saravanakumar



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

+2 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...