top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Which number will be part of last circle in place of question mark ?

+2 votes
3,986 views
posted Mar 16, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

13 because sum of next diagonal numbers is 22 and the next one 30. therefore this diagonal should add to 14.

answer Jul 4, 2015 by Kewal Panesar
+2 votes

increament of 4..then ans is 13.

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Gaurav Shukla
+1 vote

13 will be the answer.
add 4 in the previous number.

answer Apr 23, 2014 by Shatark Bajpai
+1 vote

The number will be 13

answer May 16, 2014 by Vrije Mani Upadhyay
+1 vote

13 will be part of last circle in place of question mark.

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Shivam Srivastava
0 votes

correct answer is 13

answer Aug 15, 2015 by anonymous
0 votes

The step is 4 so the answer is 9+4=13

answer Apr 15, 2020 by Geir Wathne
...