top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark

+2 votes
1,161 views
posted Nov 26, 2015 by Pouya

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The answer is 35!! Here how is it works:

45/5=9
24/3=8
28/4=7

First triangle is 987

16/4=4
18/3=6
15/5=3

Second triangle is 364

20/4=5
9/3=3
?/5=7 -> 35

Third triangle is 735

answer Nov 26, 2015 by Pouya
0 votes

35 nkrajput30@gmail.com divide 45/5=9, 24/3=8,28/4=7 we get the center figure

answer Aug 29, 2018 by anonymous
...