top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can anyone please clarify to me the scenario of a measurement based redirection from lte to wcdma?

0 votes
55 views
Can anyone please clarify to me the scenario of a measurement based redirection from lte to wcdma?
posted Aug 31, 2018 by anonymous

Looking for an answer?  Promote on:
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

Similar Questions
+1 vote

While calculating the PO in WCDMA, we need the value for Number of SCCPCH which carry PCH.
In SIB 5 we will get the SCCPCH info, But am not able to identify how many sccpch is for pch.

Note: SCCPCH carry FACH and PCH information

0 votes

After a handover from LTE to WCDMA I noticed that there is always "Activate PDP context request" message.
However, in documentation, I found multiple call flows without that message, but with "Update PDP context".
What causes these differences?

Thank you.

0 votes

WCDMA 2100 MHz Coverage Strong or LTE FDD 1800 MHz, please explain with reason?

+1 vote

Is there anything in the specs that mentions that “ue-not-available-for-ps-service” can also be used for CSFB to WCDMA as well? So far what I have seen from 23.272 section 6.3 is specific to GERAN as target RAT.

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...