top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Re-arrange the red and blue balls in the check board in such a way that no two balls of same color fall in the same row.

+1 vote
203 views

Re-arrange the red and blue balls in the check board in such a way that no two balls of same color falls in the same row horizontally, vertically or diagonally.

enter image description here

posted Sep 3, 2015 by Brijesh Talwar

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
answer Sep 4, 2015 by Avantika Agrawal
0 votes

B x x R
x R B x
R x x B
x B R x

answer Sep 3, 2015 by Jcm
0 votes

B R X X
X X B R
R X X B
X B R X

answer Sep 7, 2015 by anonymous
0 votes

_____ BLUE RED _____

RED _____ _____ BLUE

BLUE _____ _____ RED

____ RED BLUE _____

answer Jul 15, 2017 by Thillairajan



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

There is a bag which have 21 blue balls and 23 red balls. You also have 22 red balls outside the bag.

Randomly remove two balls from the bag.
* If they are of different colors, put the blue one back in the bag.
* If they are the same color, take them out and put a red marble back in the bag.

Repeat this until only one marble remains in the bag.

What is the color of the sole marble left in the bag ?

+3 votes

Can you arrange the numbers from 1 to 9 on a tic tac toe board in a manner that the numbers in each row, column and diagonal adds up to 15. Remember that you have to use all the 9 numbers and thus you cannot repeat.

enter image description here

+1 vote

Two congruent circles of radius 5 cm are drawn in such a way that one is 1 cm below the other . Find the area of red coloured region?

enter image description here

0 votes

You have been given the following matrix:
enter image description here

Fill in the matrix, in such a way that the sum of the numbers in each row (horizontally, vertically, and diagonally) is 264, even if you hold the matrix upside down. You are only allowed to use the digits 1, 6, 8, and 9, and each number may appear only once in the matrix.

0 votes

Given below is a figure. You have to fill in the numbers from 1 up to 16 in such a way that you get 29 when you add the numbers in each row.

enter image description here

...