top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can you replace the question mark with the correct number ?

+3 votes
1,707 views
posted Mar 6, 2014 by Mona Sharma

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

0 votes

the ans is 8
horizontally or vertically the sum of the no. is 15

answer May 9, 2014 by Sandeep Otari
0 votes

The number is 8.

answer Jun 12, 2014 by Binu Mon
0 votes

8

Horizontally 4 + ? + 1 + 2 = 15
Vertically 5 + ? + 1 + 1 = 15

answer Jan 27, 2017 by Atindra Kumar Nath



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Can you replace question mark with the correct number in the below table sequence riddle?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Can you replace the question mark with the correct number, given the pair of numbers exhibits similar relationship?

? : 3839 :: 11 : 1209

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...