top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can you replace question mark with the correct number in the below table sequence riddle?

0 votes
440 views

Can you replace question mark with the correct number in the below table sequence riddle?

enter image description here

posted Jan 20, 2017 by Atif

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

looks 118119
2*2+2*1=6 and the next number being 7 we have 67
4*4+2*3=22 and the next number being 23 we have 2223
6*6+2*5=46 and the next number being 47 we have 4647
8*8+2*7=78 and the next number being 79 we have 7879
similarly 10*10+2*9=118 and the next number being 119 we have 118119

answer Jan 20, 2017 by Kewal Panesar
0 votes

118119


If A | B | CD is given the following logic for this, then the complete logic would be:
A ✕ A + 2 ✕ B = C and C + 1 = D.

answer Jul 5, 2019 by Afsana Akhter



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

Note: It has more than one solution.

enter image description here

+1 vote

Can you replace the question mark with the correct number, given the pair of numbers exhibits similar relationship?

? : 3839 :: 11 : 1209

0 votes

Replace the question mark below with correct number ?

2 {38} 3
4 {1524} 5
6 {3548} 7
8 {????} 9

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...