top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess the correct number which should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

+2 votes
2,825 views
posted Mar 6, 2014 by Gaurav Sharma

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

7 Answers

+2 votes

4+2 = 6
1+6 = 7
2+1 = 3
3+7 = 10 and so on

hence the answer is 3

answer May 22, 2014 by Atul Mishra
9
4 3
1 8 1
2 1 7 ?
can u solve this please ?
+2 votes

ans : 3

solution:
4
6 2

i.e 4 + 2 = 6

6 2
9 ? 1
i.e
6 + ? = 9 ==> (? = 3)

2 + 1 = (? = 3)

9 ? 1
19 10 7

ie.
? + 7 = 10 => (? = 3)

answer Aug 14, 2014 by Arshad Khan
9
4 3
1 8 1
2 1 7 ?
can u solve this please ?
+1 vote

Answer is 3.

answer Mar 10, 2014 by Shatark Bajpai
+1 vote

3 is the number.

answer Jun 12, 2014 by Binu Mon
+1 vote

Answer: 3

4+2=6
1+6=7
SO
2+1=3

answer Jul 2, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote

Three (3)

Sum the diagonal numbers. For example. 1+6=7. 10+9=19

answer Jul 30, 2014 by Harshad Patkar
+1 vote

ans. is 3(three)

answer Oct 30, 2014 by Gaurav Shukla



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Can you replace question mark with the correct number in the below table sequence riddle?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...