top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Fill the question mark and complete the equation?

+2 votes
346 views
posted Feb 27, 2014 by Salil Agrawal

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Arrange the number in below format

 36 
+ 6 
 --
 42
 --
answer Apr 16, 2014 by Shatark Bajpai
+1 vote

3 6
+ 6


4 2


answer Nov 3, 2014 by Dheeraj Kumar



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

Note: It has more than one solution.

enter image description here

+2 votes

See the following image and fill the question mark (?)

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...