top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Fill the question mark in the following figure - 5 11 6 9 13 18 11 20 21 25 16 ?

0 votes
2,107 views

Fill the ??

 5  11   6   9
13  18  11  20
21  25  16   ? 
posted Aug 3, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

5 Answers

+1 vote

31 is the ans
as if all the columns have same difference so the last column has a difference of 11

answer Aug 4, 2014 by Vivek Mittal
+1 vote

Ans - 31
As 5+ 8=13+8=21
11+7=18+7=25
6+5=11+5=16
9+11=20+11= 31

answer Dec 14, 2014 by Pallavi Patil
0 votes

(13-5)+13 = 21
(18-11)+18 = 25
(11-6)+11 = 16
(20-9)+20 = 31

so, 31 is the answer.

answer Mar 14, 2016 by Ashutosh Kumar Anand
0 votes

Ans is 31 , because the difference in two rows is 31 .

answer Sep 13, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes

31 is the Answer

5+ 8=13+8=21
11+7=18+7=25
6+5=11+5=16
9+11=20+11= 31

answer Sep 14, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

12 - - - 25

5 - - - 11

21 - - - 43

18 - - - 37

2 - - - ?

–2 votes

? + ? + ? + ? + ? = 30

You have to fill numbers in place of question marks. The numbers that you can use are 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 and 15. You can repeat the numbers if you like.

0 votes

IF
1,3,3=5
9,7,4=8
11,14,10=15
20,16,12=18
Than
3,6,7=?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...