top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

0 votes
379 views

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

Note: It has more than one solution.

enter image description here

posted Feb 5, 2020 by Swati Arora

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

5 Answers

0 votes

8+8*11=96

answer Feb 5, 2020 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

40 - the previous sum is added to each following sum

answer Feb 6, 2020 by Stanley Comley
0 votes

1 + 4 = 1 + (1 x 4 ) = 1 + 4 = 5

2 + 5 = 2 + (2 x 5 ) = 2 + 10 = 12
3 + 6 = 3 + (3 x 6 ) = 3 + 18 = 21
8 + 11 = 8 + (8 x 11 ) = 8 + 88 = 96
Answer: 96

answer Mar 2, 2020 by anonymous
0 votes

The asnswer is 40

answer May 18, 2020 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer is 109

answer Jul 13, 2020 by Smitha



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

Can you solve this tricky maths equation problem by replacing ? mark with correct number ?

19834 -----: 187
15921 -----: 153
17561 -----: 137
13734 -----: ???

0 votes

Can you solve the below equation in the picture by replacing "?" with the correct number?

enter image description here

0 votes

You need to solve the below maths pyramid puzzle by replacing the question mark with the perfect numbers.

 168
 1      2    14
 ?      2     ?
 ?      2     1    ?
+1 vote

Solve the number series riddle by replacing the question mark with the correct number ?

enter image description here

...