top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Logically, what question can you never answer by "YES"?

+3 votes
292 views
Logically, what question can you never answer by "YES"?
posted Jan 20, 2015 by Vikram Luthra

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Are you sleeping?

answer Jan 21, 2015 by Jaspalsingh Parmar
+3 votes

when someone ask spelling of NO

answer Jan 12, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote

WHAT IS THE OPPOSITE OF YES?

answer Feb 23, 2016 by Nithi Mani



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

A fresher was sitting in an interview. The interviewer said, "This is the last question of your interview. Tell me the accurate position of the center of this table where your resume is kept."

How can he answer this question? What will you have answered to such a question ?

+1 vote

I hold up the sky; I hold many pounds. Just so you know, I can never fall on the *ground*. I am made of the world; without me you'll die. The ones who survive are the ones that can fly. What am I?

0 votes

Pooja is a hypersensitive, fragile woman, who despises violence of any kind.
She easily breaks down and cries, even if she gets hurt just a bit and unintentionally.

She is walking down the street, when someone,
whom she had never seen before, punches her hard in the stomach.

Pooja responds by smiling happily.

Can you explain it ? Why ?

0 votes

A teacher walks into his classroom and without talking, wrote "New Door", on the board. He told the class,
"Turn new door, into one word."
After ten minutes passed, little Timmy answered correctly. What was his answer?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...