top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Have a question , regardless you ask any people , that people only give you answer is " no " , what is this question ?

+4 votes
464 views
Have a question , regardless you ask any people , that people only give you answer is " no " , what is this question ?
posted Nov 12, 2015 by Harshita Dhaliwal

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

RESULT: are you sleep ?

answer Nov 12, 2015 by Mohammed Hussain
+1 vote

And 'are you dead?'

answer Dec 5, 2015 by Timilehin Oki
+1 vote

will the sun rises in west?
will the sunsets in east?
ask world wide truth questions in reverse then definitely the answer will be 'no'
can an ox gives milk?

answer Aug 24, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

A fresher was sitting in an interview. The interviewer said, "This is the last question of your interview. Tell me the accurate position of the center of this table where your resume is kept."

How can he answer this question? What will you have answered to such a question ?

+1 vote

An archaeologist is searching some caves and discovers two frozen people that have somehow remained completely intact. He immediately recognizes them and knows that they are Adam and Eve, the first two people.

How did he know this?

...