top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Find the value of the question mark in the following puzzle?

0 votes
1,241 views

Find the value of the question mark in the following puzzle?

enter image description here

enter image description here

posted Sep 24, 2019 by Simranjeet Singh

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button
what is the answer?
76
yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

4 Answers

0 votes

Red shoe = 5
Boy = 5
Burger = 2
Red shoe + (2 Red shoe + Boy + 2 Burger) × Burger
5 + (((2×5) + (5) + (2×2))×2) = 43.

answer Sep 24, 2019 by Tejas Naik
no, because 5 shoes + 5 shoes + 5 shoes does not equal 30 shoes
No because the value of boy with black shoes is equal to 5 then how its possible?
Boys black shoes value should be reduced
0 votes

10 +13*5= 65

answer Apr 12 by anonymous
0 votes

10+10+10=30
5+5+10=20
4+4+5=13
5+9x2=
5+18=23

answer May 18 by anonymous
–1 vote

shoe is 10
boy is 5
hamburger is 4
answer is 60

answer Dec 13, 2019 by Tyler Wolff



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Can you solve this picture puzzle and find the value of question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Can you find the value of the question mark?

enter image description here

enter image description here

+1 vote

What is the value of the question mark in this picture?

enter image description here

+1 vote

What is the value of the question mark in this picture?

enter image description here

0 votes

What is the value of the question mark?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...