top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number shoud replace the question mark in a triangle?

+2 votes
3,030 views
posted Sep 19, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ans:28
Take 1st Triangle=(3*4*15)=180(divide by 10)=>18
Take 2nd Traingle=(1*20*6)=120(divide by 10)=>12
Take 3rd Traingle=(8*5*7)=280(divide by 10)=>28

answer Sep 22, 2014 by Sharmila
0 votes

Answer is 28.

1st) 4×3×15 = 180/10 = 18
2nd) 6×20×1= 120/10 = 12
3rd) 5×8×7 = 280/10 = 28

answer Sep 25, 2014 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

   5       12       15
   7        9        4
  23       87        ?            
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...