top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number will replace the question mark in the following image?

+1 vote
996 views
posted Oct 19, 2015 by Mais Ghanem

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

Ans to question is:12......done

answer Oct 20, 2015 by Vikrant Mane
0 votes

the answer is 3
in the alphabet N=14 R=18 G=7 ADD 9+14+18+7=48=4+8=12=1+2=3
Similarly 3+D+P+G=3+4+16+7=30=3+0=3
The same applies to 6+E+J+I=3 and 6+M+F+K=9

answer Jun 1, 2017 by Kewal Panesar



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number will replace the question mark in the following image below?
enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the following image?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

1            5          13
            29
61         125           ?
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...