top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

What never ask questions but is always answered, what am I?

0 votes
269 views
What never ask questions but is always answered, what am I?
posted Nov 17, 2017 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

a doorbell

answer Nov 17, 2017 by Salil Agrawal
I thought about that one too. But you don't answer the doorbell, you answer the door.
–1 vote

The telephone

answer Nov 17, 2017 by Jcm
–1 vote

Answer:
mobile or door bell

answer Nov 18, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana
–1 vote

Telephone never ask questions but is always answered

answer Nov 19, 2017 by Subrata Pal
...