top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What never ask questions but is always answered, what am I?

0 votes
75 views
What never ask questions but is always answered, what am I?
posted Nov 17, 2017 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

a doorbell

answer Nov 17, 2017 by Salil Agrawal
I thought about that one too. But you don't answer the doorbell, you answer the door.
–1 vote

The telephone

answer Nov 17, 2017 by Jcm
–1 vote

Answer:
mobile or door bell

answer Nov 18, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana
–1 vote

Telephone never ask questions but is always answered

answer Nov 19, 2017 by Subrata Pal
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...