top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Which number will replace the question mark in the following image?

+1 vote
1,113 views
posted Oct 19, 2015 by Mais Ghanem

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

Ans to question is:12......done

answer Oct 20, 2015 by Vikrant Mane
0 votes

the answer is 3
in the alphabet N=14 R=18 G=7 ADD 9+14+18+7=48=4+8=12=1+2=3
Similarly 3+D+P+G=3+4+16+7=30=3+0=3
The same applies to 6+E+J+I=3 and 6+M+F+K=9

answer Jun 1, 2017 by Kewal Panesar



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number will replace the question mark in the following image below?
enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the following image?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

...