top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Which number will replace question mark - 1 5 6 3 4 ? 1 2 9 1 2 3 1 1 6 7

+1 vote
1,178 views

Which number will replace question mark

1 5 6 3
4 ? 1 2
9 1 2 3
1 1 6 7
posted Aug 7, 2015 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

The sum of numbers in each row is 15.
the missing number in the 2nd row is 8.

answer Aug 31, 2015 by Swetha Ragupathi
0 votes

1+5+6+3=15
4+8+1+2=15

answer Dec 2, 2015 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Which number will replace the "?" and complete the sequence?

1; 1; 2; 4; 3; 9; 4; 61; 5; 52; 6; 63; 7; ?

+1 vote

Which number replaces the question mark - 12, 9, 7, 3, 4, 6, ??

enter image description here

0 votes

Fill the Boxes with Numbers : 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6 , 7 , 8 , 9
No Repetition
enter image description here

...