top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Does input tax includes tax (CGST/ IGST/SGST) paid on input goods, input services and/ or capital goods?

+1 vote
79 views
Does input tax includes tax (CGST/ IGST/SGST) paid on input goods, input services and/ or capital goods?
posted Dec 6, 2017 by Anita Yadav

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

Yes, in terms of section 2(54), 2(55) & 2(20) of the MGL respectively. It may be noted that credit of tax paid on capital goods also is permitted to be availed in one installment.

answer Dec 7, 2017 by Shantanu Arora
...