top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which alphabet is a question?

+2 votes
184 views

Q. Which alphabet is a question?
Q. Which alphabet is a fly?
Q. Which alphabet is a part of our face?
Q. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q. Which alphabet is a source of salt?

posted Sep 18, 2015 by Balwinder

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes

1:Y
2:B
3:I
4:
5:T
6:
7:C

answer Sep 21, 2015 by Justine Mtafungwa
+1 vote
  1. Y

    1. I
    2. D
    3. C
answer Oct 2, 2015 by Naga Jyothi



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

The alphabet is written here but some letters are missing. Arrange the missing letters to give a word. What is it?

A B C F H J K M O P Q R T V W X Y Z

+1 vote

The alphabet is written here but some letters are missing.

Arrange the missing letters to give a word.

What is it?

B D F H I J K L M N P Q S U V W X Z

0 votes

Q1. Which alphabet is a question?
Q2. Which alphabet is an insect?
Q3. Which alphabet is a part of our body?
Q4. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q5. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q6. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q7. Which alphabet is a source of salt?
Q8. Which alphabet is a vegetable?

0 votes

The alphabet is written here but some letters are missing.

Arrange the missing letters to give a word.

What is it?

BCDGHIJMPQRTUVXYZ

0 votes

The alphabet is written here but some letters are missing.

Arrange the missing letters to give a word.

What is it?

B C D E F G H K M P Q V W X Y Z

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...