top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

0 votes
975 views

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?
enter image description here

posted Aug 18, 2015 by Rahul Chandel

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

5 Answers

+1 vote

2+3=1+4=5 .....

answer Sep 7, 2015 by Ahmed Algherban
+1 vote

Answer: 5

Each number appearing in the far left column is the sum of the number of the last two columns appearing in the same row (ex. Top Row is 64251 5+1=6, Second Row is 83544 4+4=8, and so on)

answer Sep 9, 2015 by Warsteiner Deutschland
+1 vote

In each row the first no is the sum of remaining nos divided by 2
I.e., 6=(4+2+5+1)/2
8=(3+5+4+4)/2
So. ?=(2+3+1+4)/2=5.

answer Apr 24, 2016 by Sreenu569
0 votes

5
the difference b /w first column and 3rd column elkements is second column
hence x-2=3
x=5

answer Aug 19, 2015 by Vishal Varma
0 votes

68-43 = 25, 68-54 = 14
83-30 = 53, 83-42 = 41
39-01 = 38, 39-22 = 17
9* -12 = 83, 9*-21=74
* = 5

answer Sep 10, 2015 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

enter image description here

–1 vote

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

What number should replace the question mark in the grid

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...