top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

+3 votes
1,726 views
posted Oct 7, 2014 by Ankur Athari

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

2 is the answer
3*3 =9
4*2 = 8
5*1=5
2*3 =6
x*4=8

x=2

Answer is 2

answer Oct 7, 2014 by Muniprasad
But what about the addition above the middle row?
+1 vote

5+4=9 / 3 = 3
.
.
.
.
6+2=8 / 4 = 2
Answer is 2

answer May 29, 2015 by anonymous
0 votes

In first column, 5+4=9=3*3
Same logic applies for all columns
So 6+2=8=4*2
Ans is 2.

answer Apr 24, 2016 by Sreenu569



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?
enter image description here

+1 vote

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

enter image description here

–1 vote

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

What number should replace the question mark in the grid

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...