top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number comes in the place of question mark ?

0 votes
2,372 views
posted May 16, 2014 by Mishthy Mukherjee

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

To get the sum 15 the number to be present in that box is 6

answer May 17, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes

the number will be 6.

answer May 16, 2014 by Vrije Mani Upadhyay
0 votes

The answer is 6.

answer Jun 12, 2014 by Binu Mon



Similar Puzzles
+3 votes

In the picture given below, can you find out which digit will take place of the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

3 (36) 9
4 (?) 5
6 (80) 4

Options=- 81. -36. -42. -41.

+1 vote

What number should come in place of question mark?

What number should come in place of question mark

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...