top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Divide 30 by 1/2 and add ten. What is the answer?

+2 votes
1,978 views
Divide 30 by 1/2 and add ten. What is the answer?
posted May 13, 2015 by Riteshwar

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

the answer would be
60+10=70

answer May 13, 2015 by Ankit Kamboj
+3 votes

30/0.5=60+10=70

answer May 13, 2015 by anonymous
+2 votes

30/(1/2)+10=70

answer Feb 25, 2016 by Nithi Mani
+2 votes

30/(1/2)+10
=30*2+10
=70

answer Mar 16, 2016 by Ashutosh Kumar Anand
+1 vote

when you divide 30 by 1/2 it will be 60 and add ten it will be 70

answer May 13, 2016 by Jaganathan



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Create the number 24 using (all of) 1,3,4 and 6. You may add, subtract, multiply and divide. Parentheses are free.
You must use each digit only once.
Note that you may not "glue" digits together. Powers are not allowed.

+1 vote

Guess a number 1-10, multiply it by 2, now add with 54 and divide by 2. Lastly, subtract the number you guessed 1-10. What number are you left with, and what is unusual about it?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...