top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

What numbers should replace the question marks - 100, 95, ??, 79, 68, ??, 40, 23

+2 votes
1,826 views
What numbers should replace the question marks - 100, 95, ??, 79, 68, ??, 40, 23
posted Mar 30, 2015 by Salil Agrawal

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes

100,95,88,79,68,55,40,23

answer Mar 31, 2015 by Sreejith Pottathil
0 votes

differance between number is 5,7,9,11,13
so ans is=88,55

answer Jun 1, 2016 by Aman Ojha



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

What numbers should replace the question marks?

14 – 70 – 19

23 – 92 – 27

19 – 57 – 22

48 – ? – ?

0 votes

What numbers should replace the question marks?

21        441        9

 7         49        13

19        361        10

 5        25         7

14        196        16

 9          ?         ?
0 votes

What numbers should replace the question marks in the grid?

enter image description here

+1 vote

What is the next number in the sequence -
1, 7, 10, 13, 19, 23, 28, 31, 32, 44, 49, 68, 70, 79, 82, 86, 91, 94, 97, 100, 103, 109, 129, 130, ?

...