top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

0 votes
113 views

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

Note: It has more than one solution.

enter image description here

posted Feb 5 by Swati Arora

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

4 Answers

0 votes

8+8*11=96

answer Feb 5 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

40 - the previous sum is added to each following sum

answer Feb 6 by Stanley Comley
0 votes

1 + 4 = 1 + (1 x 4 ) = 1 + 4 = 5

2 + 5 = 2 + (2 x 5 ) = 2 + 10 = 12
3 + 6 = 3 + (3 x 6 ) = 3 + 18 = 21
8 + 11 = 8 + (8 x 11 ) = 8 + 88 = 96
Answer: 96

answer Mar 2 by anonymous
0 votes

The asnswer is 40

answer May 18 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Can you solve this tricky maths equation problem by replacing ? mark with correct number ?

19834 -----: 187
15921 -----: 153
17561 -----: 137
13734 -----: ???

0 votes

Can you solve the below equation in the picture by replacing "?" with the correct number?

enter image description here

0 votes

You need to solve the below maths pyramid puzzle by replacing the question mark with the perfect numbers.

 168
 1      2    14
 ?      2     ?
 ?      2     1    ?
+1 vote

Solve the number series riddle by replacing the question mark with the correct number ?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...