top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number replaces the question mark?

0 votes
158 views

Which number replaces the question mark?

enter image description here

posted Nov 29, 2017 by Rahul Chandel

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

add below two numbers minus above number:

6+5-2=9

answer Dec 2, 2017 by Ahmad Cheragh
0 votes

The answer is 9 because you add the bottom numbers and subtract the sum by the top number

answer Dec 5 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number replaces the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number replaces question mark in the following grid?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number replaces the question mark - 12, 9, 7, 3, 4, 6, ??

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...