top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number replaces the question mark?

0 votes
182 views

Which number replaces the question mark?

enter image description here

posted Nov 29, 2017 by Rahul Chandel

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

add below two numbers minus above number:

6+5-2=9

answer Dec 2, 2017 by Ahmad Cheragh
0 votes

The answer is 9 because you add the bottom numbers and subtract the sum by the top number

answer Dec 5, 2018 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number replaces the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number replaces question mark in the following grid?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number replaces the question mark - 12, 9, 7, 3, 4, 6, ??

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...