top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

If we add 12 thousand, 12 hundred and 12 what is the largest digit in the answer?

0 votes
69 views

If we add 12 thousand, 12 hundred and 12 what is the largest digit in the answer?

Note: Answer without paper and pen...

posted Oct 18, 2017 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

12000 + 1200 + 12 = 13212. So 3 is the highest digit in the resulting number. [No need of calculator for this].

answer Oct 20, 2017 by Tejas Naik
0 votes

Answer:
12000 + 1200 + 12 = 13212.
So 3 is the largest digit in the resulting number.( Answer was find out without paper and pen...)

answer Oct 21, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

If six thousand six hundred and six dollar is written as $6,606, then write eleven thousand eleven hundred and eleven dollars.

+1 vote

The sum of the digits of a three digit number is 12. If the hundreds digit is 3 times the tens digit and the tens digit is 1/2 the units digit, what is the tens digit of the number?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...