top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

You have to fill numbers in place of question marks. The numbers that you can use are 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 and 15.

–2 votes
1,275 views

? + ? + ? + ? + ? = 30

You have to fill numbers in place of question marks. The numbers that you can use are 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 and 15. You can repeat the numbers if you like.

posted Dec 12, 2014 by Mohammad

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

THERE ARE MULTIPLE ANSWERS!!!
BELOW IS ....
(1+5)+(1+5)+(1+5)+(1+5)+(1+5)=30
(1+3)+(1+3)+(1+3)+3+15=30
(15-9)+(13-7)+(11-5)+(3+1)+(7+1)=30
& .......

answer Feb 19, 2015 by Vijay Shinde
+2 votes

Ans -
1 + 3 + 5 + (1 + 7 ) + 11 + ( 15 - 13 ) = 30

answer Dec 14, 2014 by Pallavi Patil
+1 vote
1 + 9 + 11 + 7 + (3 - 1) = 30
answer Dec 15, 2014 by Arshad Khan
+1 vote

115+115+115+115+115=3010
59+79+19+79+79=309

answer Apr 22, 2015 by anonymous
+1 vote

Answer: 13,8,3,3,3
13+8+3+3+3=30

answer Oct 3, 2015 by Forrest Dale
0 votes

Answer = !3+5+5+7+7

answer Mar 17, 2016 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

[] + [] + [] = 30

Fill the boxes using one of these numbers 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15

You can also repeat the numbers.

+3 votes

Can you arrange the numbers from 1 to 9 on a tic tac toe board in a manner that the numbers in each row, column and diagonal adds up to 15. Remember that you have to use all the 9 numbers and thus you cannot repeat.

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...