top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

This was his last question and then he asked him to point at the exact center of table on which his resume was kept...

0 votes
252 views

Rohan was in an interview. The interviewer told his that this was his last question and then he asked him to point at the exact center of the table on which his resume was kept. He gave an answer after which he was selected.
Can you think of what happened inside the interview room?

posted Jun 8, 2016 by Kajana.supriya

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

Yup i can .
He closed his eyes and randomnly put his finger the table and said this the centre of the table,
And when the interviewer asked him how he came to the answer he said sir m not gonna tell you how i got this as this was the last question of my interview .

answer Jul 23, 2016 by Amit Kumar Pal
0 votes

Interviewer asked him to point at the exact center of the table ,that was the last question interviewer asked and rohan gave the best possible answer he could have come up with, and interviewer was also satisfied

answer Jul 24, 2016 by Shahsikant Dwivedi



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

The driver of the taxicab was wanting in civility, so Mr. Sharma asked him for his number.
"You want my number, do you?" said the driver. "Well, work it out for yourself. If you divide my number by 2,3,4,5 or 6 you will find there is always 1 over; but if you divide it by 11 there ain't no remainder. What's more, there is no other driver with a lower number who can say the same."
What was the fellow's number?

+1 vote

John put the man's face in his hands. Then he asked his friend what he wanted. Then he threw the man's face high up in the air. Then John celebrated winning.

What is going on?

0 votes

In an interview a boy was asked an unusual question 'How two persons sitting with a table in between them cant see each other?' He was unable to reply. Can you?

0 votes

There was a man who wanted to treat his son he went to the doctor and the doctor told him that he need to get 1 orange in order to cure his son on the the same village where the man was staying there where no any single orange, so the man tried to another village when the man reached another village he saw millions of oranges in the garden when he reached the entry he realised that this garden had for 4 gates and each gate had a gatekeeper so when ever he could pass by each gate keeper they where telling him that whichever organges he bring ,they should share in between. so how many oranges did the man come out with from the garden to share with the gatekeepers and remained with 1 orange to cure his son?

0 votes

A man walked in to a bar and asked for a glass of water.

The bartender took out a gun and pointed it at him.

The man who had asked for the glass of water just smiled, thanked him and walked away happy.

Why?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...