top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

In an interview a boy was asked a question 'How two persons sitting with a table in between them cant see each other?

0 votes
467 views

In an interview a boy was asked an unusual question 'How two persons sitting with a table in between them cant see each other?' He was unable to reply. Can you?

posted Jun 27, 2018 by Balwinder

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

They sit at different tables, and facing opposite direction

answer Jun 27, 2018 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

They are sitting not facing each other

answer Jul 25, 2020 by Mohanbir Singh



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

In an interview, a boy was asked an unusual question ‘How two persons sitting with a table in between them can’t see each other?’ He was unable to reply. Can you?

0 votes

A fresher was sitting in an interview. The interviewer said, “This is the last question of your interview. Tell me the accurate position of the centre of this table where your resume is kept.”

How can he answer this question? What will you have answered to such a question?

+2 votes

Suppose you are a girl candidate and sitting in an interview. Suddenly the interviewer asks you, ‘What if one morning you wake up and find out that you are pregnant?

How will you reply to such a question?

0 votes

How would it be possible for an unhappily married couple who can’t stand being around each other and are contemplating divorce enjoy a romantic meal and a bottle of wine at the same restaurant?

...