top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can you solve the above maths problem and tell what value will come in the place of Question mark.

0 votes
307 views

Can you solve the above maths problem and tell what value will come in the place of Question mark.

enter image description here

enter image description here

posted Jun 1, 2016 by Akriti

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

8 Answers

0 votes

3+24/3- (-3)
3+8+3
14
Ans **

14

**

answer Jun 1, 2016 by Suresh Kumar
0 votes

The sum is 14

answer Apr 15, 2020 by Geir Wathne
–1 vote

3 + 24/3 - -3 = 3 + 8 + 3 = 14
The answer is 14

answer Jun 6, 2016 by anonymous
–1 vote

3+24/3-3=3+8-(-3)=14
Ans: 14

answer Jan 3, 2017 by Anhthu Cao
–1 vote

=3+24÷3-(-3)
=3+8-(-3)
=3+8+3
=14

answer Jan 3, 2017 by Heena Kauser
–1 vote

3+24/3-(-3)=14.....by maintain the BODMAS rule......

answer Mar 16, 2017 by Adwitiya Maity
–1 vote

Answer is 12.

3+24=27
27÷3=9
9-(-3)=9+3= 1

answer Sep 9, 2017 by anonymous
–1 vote

3+24/3-(-3)
=3+24/3+3
=3+8+3
=14

answer Nov 19, 2017 by Subrata Pal



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Can you solve the below maths equation problem by replacing the question mark with the correct number?

Note: It has more than one solution.

enter image description here

+1 vote

Can you solve this tricky maths equation problem by replacing ? mark with correct number ?

19834 -----: 187
15921 -----: 153
17561 -----: 137
13734 -----: ???

+1 vote

What number will come in the place of question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2
+ 2 + 2 + 2 + 2
2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2
+ 2 + 2 x 2 - 2 = ?

What will come in place of Question mark ?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...