top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark and why?

+3 votes
5,712 views

What number should replace the question mark and why?

enter image description here

posted Feb 21, 2016 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Simple answer is 2 2

answer Feb 21, 2016 by Jaspalsingh Parmar
+2 votes

**

Ans: 5

**

The opposite side is either +2 or -2 added to the value .
1. 12 , 10 = -2
2. 13, 15 = +2
3. _ , 7 = + 2 .....so 5 +2 = 7
4. 6 , 4 = -2

answer Feb 22, 2016 by Varghese Anthony
+1 vote

answer is 2
because sum of two numbers in large circle equals centered number of next triangle (clockwise)

answer Feb 21, 2016 by Sergey Belov-Fishilevich (spon4ik)
+1 vote

Add Previous triangle top two numbers, 1+1 = 2

Ans :- 2

answer Feb 22, 2016 by Neha Gupta
+1 vote

sum of two numbers in large circle equals centered number of next triangle (clockwise).
so answer is two(2)
enter image description here

answer Feb 27, 2016 by Gunjan Saraswat
0 votes

2

Pie slice=x+y whereas x and y are the top corner values

Sum = 1 space clockwise from x+y at bottom

answer Feb 21, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

enter image description here
Yeah right1+1=2

answer Jul 18, 2016 by George H Merrida Iii
YEAH  1+1=2
0 votes

Five. Difference between opposite numbers in inner circle is 2

answer Jul 19, 2016 by Padmanabha Vyasamoorthy
0 votes

2, because it should be the sum of the outside two numbers before it to the left.

answer Jul 23, 2016 by Gloria Serido
Ans is 3 in case that the outer circle  sum is 70 and in the inner one 3 gets remained
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...