top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark? 35 - - - 16 ; 67 - - - 26 ; 19 - - - 20 ; 61 - - - 14 ; 95 - - - ?

+1 vote
319 views

What number should replace the question mark?

35 - - - 16

67 - - - 26

19 - - - 20

61 - - - 14

95 - - - ?

posted Feb 5, 2016 by Pushpak Chauhan

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

5 Answers

+1 vote

28

Add the digits on the left
side of each row and double
that to get the number on the right!

answer Feb 5, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote

95-9+5+14+14 28

answer Feb 6, 2016 by Anisu Coorg
0 votes

Apply formula 2(a+b)
35=>2(3+5).................16
67=>2(6+7).................26
19=>2(1+9).................20
61=>2(6+1).................14
95=>2(9+5).................28
Ans is 28

answer Feb 5, 2016 by Jaikumar Bhatia
i like your idea man....!!!!! u r awesome.
0 votes

(5+3)*2=16
(6+7)*2=26
(1+9)*2=20
similarly
(9+5)*2=28

answer Mar 1, 2016 by Kirti Shukla
0 votes

28 is twice the sum of the digits 9 and 5

answer Dec 6, 2016 by Kewal Panesar
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...