top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Find the answer using the following picture along with detail description?

+2 votes
2,192 views
posted Dec 23, 2015 by Anis Shaikh

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes

3*3*3=27
2*2*2*3=24
3*2*4*4=96
4+3*2=10
Ans is 10

answer Dec 23, 2015 by Jaikumar Bhatia
14
4+3*2=14
the sign is(+)
+2 votes

Lets assume square is a, triangle is b and circle is c
so
a^3 = 27
=> a=3
b^3*a = 24
=> b^3*3 = 24
=> b^3 = 8
=> b=2
a*b*c^2 = 96
=> 3*2*c^2 = 96
=> c^2 = 16
=> c=4

Now
c+a*b = 4+2*3 = 10

Answer: 10

answer Dec 23, 2015 by Salil Agrawal
0 votes

Answer is 10

answer Apr 11, 2016 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

Using the numbers 3, 3, 3, 7, 7 & 7 (in any order), can you find a mathematical expression with a result equal to 232?

You may use any of the four basic operations (addition, subtraction, multiplication and division) as well as parenthesis.

You are not allowed to join numbers together. (e.g. 3 & 7 to make 377.)

0 votes

Each of these words begins with the letters SER. Find the word based on the description.

  1. Calm and peaceful
  2. Help for the public
  3. Snake
  4. Severe
  5. Music or performance
  6. Army rank
0 votes

ABCD is a 4 digit number find out ABC with the following hints
A is not equal to B and C
B is not equal to C
A<B<C
D is not equal to 0(zero) and 1(one)
If A+B+C+D = XY(two digit number)
Then X+Y=D-1

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...