top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Fill the question mark: 8 6 4 ; 4 1 9; 5 1 ??

0 votes
247 views

Fill the question mark

8  6  4
4  1  9
5  1  ?
posted Nov 18, 2015 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ans is 16
C=(a-b)^2
a b c
8 6 4
4 1 9
5 1 16

answer Nov 19, 2015 by Jaikumar Bhatia
0 votes

(8-6)^2=4
(4-1)^2=9
(5-1)^2=16

so, the answer is 16.

answer Mar 14, 2016 by Ashutosh Kumar Anand
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...