top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Whether proportionate ITC would be available if partial payment is made against the invoice?

+1 vote
90 views
Whether proportionate ITC would be available if partial payment is made against the invoice?
posted Dec 28, 2017 by Debolina Charaborthy

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

We understand from the Rule 37(1), proportionate ITC would be reversed to the extent of value not paid. In view of Rule 37(1) of CGST Rules, proportionate ITC will be allowed if proportionate payment is made.

answer Jan 2, 2018 by Ati Kumar
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...