top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Is there a good open source build solution for linux platform that can provide Build and Continuous integration support

+1 vote
76 views
Is there a good open source build solution for linux platform that can provide Build and Continuous integration support
posted Jun 16, 2014 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

You can use Jenkins Which is open source and available for all supported Platform and Version Control system like ClearCase, GIT, SVN etc.

answer Jun 16, 2014 by Amit Kumar Pandey
0 votes

I believe you are looking for the supported version of Linux which can serve your enterprise need. You can try RHEL which is RedHat Enterprise Linux and is maintained &supported not only by RedHat but also a list of Partners.

Let me know if you are looking for something different.

answer Jun 16, 2014 by Salil Agrawal