top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

LTE: For sending PSS how much code sequence is required?

0 votes
54 views
LTE: For sending PSS how much code sequence is required?
posted May 26 by anonymous

Looking for an answer?  Promote on:
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

Similar Questions
+1 vote

If PSS is read first then why SSS comes first in time domain?

+1 vote

After sending RRC connection request message how much time UE will wait to receive RRC connection setup or reject message.

+1 vote

Section 5.3/29.274
" The GTPv2-C message header for the Echo Request, Echo Response and Version Not Supported Indication messages
shall not contain the TEID field, but shall contain the Sequence Number fields, followed by one spare octet as depicted
in figure 5.3-1"

Now my question - Is there any possibility of sending echo request with the sequence number as zero?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...