top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Does frequency hopping supported in NR?

0 votes
116 views
Does frequency hopping supported in NR?
posted Feb 26, 2018 by Jaganathan

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

I did not found any frequency hoping related description in 5G NR 3gpp.
Waiting for other answers.

answer Feb 28, 2018 by Mohit Mohan
Hi,

Do you feel any impact if we support frequency hopping in NR ??
0 votes

Hi ,
Frequency hopping is supported for long PUCCH formats and for short PUCCH formats of duration 2 symbols. refer 3pp 38.300 subclause 5.3.3

answer Mar 19, 2018 by Dhianesh
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...